govtrack.wordpress.com

Empowering "We the People"

NYS Contacts-All

NY State Senate (phone / fax) 

Adams, Eric L. Counties: District: Albany:

20th, D-W Senatorial District Part of Kings572 Flatbush Avenue , Brooklyn, NY 11225915 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

718-284-4700 518-455-2431
eadams@senate.state.ny.us

Addabbo, Joseph P., Jr.Counties: District: Albany:

15th, D-W Senatorial District Part of Queens 159-53 102nd St , Howard Beach, NY 11414815 Legislative Office Bldg, Albany, NY 12247

718-738-1111 518-455-2322

addabbo@senate.state.ny.us

Alesi, James S. Counties: District: Albany:

55th, R-I-C Senatorial District Part of Monroe 220 Packett’s Landing , Fairport, NY 14450304 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

585-223-1800 518-455-2015

alesi@senate.state.ny.us

Aubertine, Darrel J. Counties: District: Albany:

48th, D-W Senatorial District Jefferson, Oswego and part of St. Lawrence317 Washington Street 4th Floor, Watertown, NY 13601903 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

315-782-3418 518-455-2761

aubertin@senate.state.ny.us

Bonacic, John J. Counties: District: Albany:

42nd, R-I-C Senatorial District Delaware, Sullivan, parts of Orange and Ulster201 Dolson Ave., Suite F , Middletown, NY 10940508 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

845-344-3311 518-455-3181

bonacic@senate.state.ny.us

Breslin, Neil D. Counties: District: Albany:

46th, D-I-W Senatorial District Albany502 State Capitol Bldg. , Albany, NY 12247502 State Capitol Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

518-455-2225 518-455-2225

breslin@senate.state.ny.us

DeFrancisco, John A. Counties: District: Albany:

50th, R-I-C-W Senatorial District Part of Onondaga800 State Office Bldg. 333 East Washington Street, Syracuse, NY 13202802 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

315-428-7632 518-455-3511

jdefranc@senate.state.ny.us

Diaz, Ruben, Sr. Counties: District: Albany:

32nd, D Senatorial District Part of Bronx 900 Rogers Place , Bronx, NY 10459

307 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

718-991-3161 518-455-2511

diaz@senate.state.ny.us

Dilan, Martin Malave 17th, D-W Senatorial District Counties: Part of KingsDistrict: 786 Knickerbocker Avenue , Brooklyn, NY 11207 718-573-1726 Albany: 811 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

518-455-2177

dilan@senate.state.ny.us

Duane, Thomas K. 29th, D-W Senatorial District Counties: Part of New York District: 322 Eighth Avenue, Suite 1700 , New York, NY 10001 212-633-8052 Albany: 430 State Capitol Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

518-455-2451

duane@senate.state.ny.us

Espada, Pedro, Jr. 33rd, D Senatorial District Counties: Part of Bronx District: 400 East Fordham Road 7th Floor, Bronx, NY 10458 718-220-5480 Albany: 420 State Capitol Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-3395

espada@senate.state.ny.us

Farley, Hugh T. 44th, R-I-C Senatorial District

Counties: Fulton, Montgomery, Schenectady, and part of SaratogaDistrict: 2430 Riverfront Center , Amsterdam, NY 12010 518-843-2188 Albany: 706 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2181

farley@senate.state.ny.us

Flanagan, John J. 02nd, R-I-C Senatorial District Counties: Part of Suffolk District: 260 Middle Country Road, Suite 203 , Smithtown, NY 11787  631-361-2154 Albany: 613 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2071

flanagan@senate.state.ny.us

Foley, Brian X. 03rd, D-W Senatorial District Counties: Part of Suffolk District: State Ofc Bldg Veteran’s Memorial Hwy, Suite 2A-1, Hauppauge, NY 11788631-360-3356 Albany: 905 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2303

bfoley@senate.state.ny.us

Fuschillo, Charles J., Jr. 08th, R-I-C Senatorial District Counties: Parts of Nassau and Suffolk District: 5550 Merrick Rd Suite 204, Massapequa, NY 11758516-882-0630 Albany: 615 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-3341

fuschill@senate.state.ny.us

Golden, Martin J. 22nd, R-C Senatorial District Counties: Part of KingsDistrict: 7408 5th Ave 1st Floor, Brooklyn, NY 11209718-238-6044 Albany: 504 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2730

golden@senate.state.ny.us

Griffo, Joseph A. 47th, R-C Senatorial District Counties: Lewis, parts of Oneida and St. Lawrence District: 207 Genesee Street , Utica, New York 13501. 315-793-9072 Albany: 302 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247. 518-455-3334

griffo@senate.state.ny.us

Hannon, Kemp 06th, R-I-C Senatorial District Counties: Part of Nassau District: 224 Seventh Street, 2nd Floor , Garden City, New York 11530 516-739-1700 Albany: 408 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2200

hannon@senate.state.ny.us

Hassell-Thompson, Ruth 36th, D-W Senatorial District Counties: Parts of Bronx and Westchester District: 959 East 233rd St , Bronx, NY 10466 718-547-8854 Albany: 612 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2061

hassellt@senate.state.ny.us

Huntley, Shirley L. 10th, D Senatorial District Counties: Part of Queens District: 161-10 Jamaica Avenue, Suite 504 , Jamaica, NY 11432 718-523-3069 Albany: 803 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-3531

shuntley@senate.state.ny.us

Johnson, Craig M. 07th, D Senatorial District Counties: Part of Nassau District: 151 Herricks Road, Suite 202 , Garden City Park, NY 11040 516-746-5923 Albany: 814 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2622

johnson@senate.state.ny.us

Johnson, Owen H. 04th, R-C Senatorial District Counties: Part of Suffolk District: 23-24 Argyle Square , Babylon, NY 11702 631-669-9200 Albany: 812 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-3411

ojohnson@senate.state.ny.us

Klein, Jeffrey D. 34th, D-W Senatorial District Counties: Parts of Bronx and Westchester District: 3612 East Tremont Avenue , Bronx, NY 10465 718-822-2049 Albany: 427 State Capitol Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-3595

jdklein@senate.state.ny.us

Krueger, Liz 26th, D-W Senatorial District Counties: Part of New York District: 211 East 43rd Street, Suite 401 , New York, NY 10017 212-490-9535 Albany: 609 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2297

lkrueger@senate.state.ny.us

Kruger, Carl Counties: District: Albany:

27th, D Senatorial District Part of Kings2201 Avenue U , Brooklyn, NY 11229 

913 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

718-743-8610 518-455-2460

kruger@senate.state.ny.us

Lanza, Andrew J. Counties: District: Albany:

24th, R-C-I Senatorial District Part of Richmond 3845 Richmond Ave., Suite 2A , Staten Island, NY 10312   604 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

718-984-4073 518-455-3215

lanza@senate.state.ny.us

Larkin, William J., Jr. Counties: District: Albany:

39th, R-C Senatorial District Parts of Orange and Ulster1093 Little Britain Road , New Windsor, NY 12553  406 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

845-567-1270 518-455-2770

larkin@senate.state.ny.us

LaValle, Kenneth P. Counties: District: Albany:

01st, R-C-I Senatorial District Part of Suffolk 325 Middle Country Road, Suite 4 , Selden, NY 11784  707 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

631-696-6900 518-455-3121

lavalle@senate.state.ny.us

Leibell, Vincent L., III Counties: District: Albany:

40th, R-I-C Senatorial District Putnam, parts of Dutchess (eastern) and Westchester (northern)1441 Route 22, Suite 205 , Brewster, NY 10509  313 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

845-279-3773 518-455-3111

leibell@senate.state.ny.us

Libous, Thomas W. Counties: District: Albany:

52nd, R-C-I Senatorial District Broome, Tioga, part of Chenango 1607 State Office Bldg. 44 Hawley Street, Binghamton, NY 13901   413 State Capitol Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

607-773-8771 518-455-2677

senator@senatorlibous.com

Little, Elizabeth O’C. Counties: District: Albany:

45th, R-I-C Senatorial District Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Hamilton, Warren, Washington   5 Warren Street , Glens Falls, NY 12801   506 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

518-743-0968 518-455-2811

little@senate.state.ny.us

Marcellino, Carl L. Counties: District: Albany:

05th, R-I-C Senatorial District Parts of Nassau and Suffolk 250 Townsend Square , Oyster Bay, NY 11771   517 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

516-922-1811 518-455-2390

marcelli@senate.state.ny.us

Maziarz, George D. 62nd, R-I-C Senatorial District Counties: Orleans, parts of Monroe, NiagaraDistrict: 2578 Niagara Falls Blvd., Suite 600 , Wheatfield, NY 14304 716-731-8740 Albany: 515 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2024

maziarz@senate.state.ny.us

McDonald, Roy 43rd, R-I-C Senatorial District Counties: Rensselaer, part of SaratogaDistrict: 433 River St Hedley Bldg, Suite 1004, Troy, NY 12180 518-274-4616 Albany: 306 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2381

mcdonald@senate.state.ny.us

Monserrate, Hiram 13th, D-W Senatorial District Counties: Part of Queens District: 32-37 Junction Blvd 1st Fl, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 718-205-3881 Albany: 944 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2529

monserra@senate.state.ny.us

Montgomery, Velmanette 18th, D-W Senatorial District Counties: Part of KingsDistrict: 30 Third Avenue, 11th Floor, Room 1100 , Brooklyn, NY 11217 718-643-6140 Albany: 711 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-3451

montgome@senate.state.ny.us

Morahan, Thomas P. 38th, R-I-C-W Senatorial District Counties: Rockland and part of OrangeDistrict: 158 Airport Executive Park , Nanuet, NY 10954 845-425-1818 Albany: 606 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-3261

morahan@senate.state.ny.us

Nozzolio, Michael F. 54th, R-I-C Senatorial District Counties: Seneca, Wayne parts of Cayuga, Monroe, Ontario, TompkinsDistrict: 117-119 Fall Street , Seneca Falls, NY 13148 315-568-9816 Albany: 413 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2366

nozzolio@senate.state.ny.us

Onorato, George 12th, D Senatorial District Counties: Part of Queens District: 28-11 Astoria Boulevard , Long Island City, NY 11102 718-545-9706 Albany: 310 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-3486

onorato@senate.state.ny.us

Oppenheimer, Suzi 37th, D-W Senatorial District Counties: Part of Westchester District: 222 Grace Church Street, 3rd Floor , Port Chester, NY 10573 914-934-5250 Albany: 806 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2031

oppenhei@senate.state.ny.us

Padavan, Frank 11th, R-I-C Senatorial District Counties: Part of Queens District: 89-39 Gettysburg Street , Bellerose, NY 11426 718-343-0255 Albany: 414 State Capitol Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-3381

padavan@senate.state.ny.us

Parker, Kevin S. 21st, D-W Senatorial District Counties: Part of KingsDistrict: 1300 Flatbush Avenue , Brooklyn, NY 11210 718-629-6401 Albany: 412 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2580

parker@senate.state.ny.us

Perkins, Bill 30th, D-W Senatorial District Counties: Part of New York District: 163 West 125th Street, Room 912 , New York, NY 10027 212-222-7315 Albany: 817 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2441

perkins@senate.state.ny.us

Ranzenhofer, Michael H. 61st, R-I-C Senatorial District Counties: Genesee and part of ErieDistrict: 8203 Main St Ste. 4, Williamsville, NY 14221 716-631-8695 Albany: 315 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-3161

ranz@senate.state.ny.us

Robach, Joseph E. 56th, R-I-C-W Senatorial District Counties: Part of Monroe District: 2300 West Ridge Road , Rochester, NY 14626 585-225-3650 Albany: 608 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2909

robach@senate.state.ny.us

Saland, Stephen M. 41st, R-I-C Senatorial District Counties: Columbia, part of DutchessDistrict: 3 Neptune Road, Suite A19B , Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 845-463-0840 Albany: 617 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2411

saland@senate.state.ny.us

Sampson, John L. 19th, D-W Senatorial District Counties: Part of KingsDistrict: 1222 East 96th Street , Brooklyn, NY 11236 718-649-7653 Albany: 409 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2788

sampson@senate.state.ny.us

Savino, Diane J. 23rd, D-I-W Senatorial District Counties: Parts of Kings and Richmond District: 36 Richmond Terrace, 1st Floor , Staten Island, NY 10301 718-727-9406 Albany: 512 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2437

savino@senate.state.ny.us

Schneiderman, Eric T. Counties: District: Albany:

31st, D-W Senatorial District Parts of Bronx and New York 5030 Broadway Suites 701, 702, 703, 704, New York, NY 10034    708 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

212-544-0173 518-455-2041

schneide@senate.state.ny.us

Serrano, Jose M. Counties: District: Albany:

28th, D-W Senatorial District Parts of Bronx and New York 157 East 104th Street, Ground Floor , New York, NY 10029   848 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

212-828-5829 518-455-2795

serrano@senate.state.ny.us

Seward, James L. Counties: District: Albany:

51st, R-I-C Senatorial District Cortland, Greene, Herkimer, Otsego, Schoharie, parts of Chenango, Tompkins 41 South Main Street , Oneonta, NY 13820   711B Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

607-432-5524 518-455-3131

seward@senate.state.ny.us

Skelos, Dean G. Counties: District: Albany:

09th, R-I-C Senatorial District Part of Nassau 55 Front Street , Rockville Center, NY 11570   907 Legislative Office Bldg, Albany, NY 12247

516-766-8383 518-455-3171

skelos@senate.state.ny.us

Smith, Malcolm A. Counties: District: Albany:

14th, D-W Senatorial District Part of Queens 205-19 Linden Blvd. , Saint Albans, NY 11412   909 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

718-528-4290 518-455-2701

masmith@senate.state.ny.us

Squadron, DanielCounties: District: Albany:

25th, D-W Senatorial District Parts of Kings and New York 401 Broadway Suite 1901, New York, NY 10013   946 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

212-298-5565 518-455-2625

squadron@senate.state.ny.us

Stachowski, William T. Counties: District: Albany:

58th, D-C-W Senatorial District Part of Erie 2030 Clinton Street , Buffalo, NY 14206  

918 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

716-826-3344 518-455-2426

stachows@senate.state.ny.us

Stavisky, Toby Ann Counties: District: Albany:

16th, D-W Senatorial District Part of Queens 144-36 Willets Point Blvd. , Flushing, NY 11357   509 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247

718-445-0004 518-455-3461

stavisky@senate.state.ny.us

Stewart-Cousins, Andrea Counties: District: Albany:

35th, D Senatorial District Part of Westchester 86 Main Street 2nd Floor, Yonkers, NY 10701 914-771-4190      805 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2585

scousins@senate.state.ny.us

Thompson, Antoine M.Counties: District: Albany:

60th, D-W Senatorial District Parts of Erie, Niagara 213 Mahoney State Office Bldg. 65 Court Street, Buffalo, NY 14202  716-854-8705  902 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-3371

athompso@senate.state.ny.us

Valesky, David J.Counties: District: Albany:

49th, D-W Senatorial District Madison and parts of Cayuga, Oneida and Onondaga 333 East Washington Street Room 805, Syracuse, NY 13202  315-478-8745   416 State Capitol Bldg, Albany, NY 12247  518-455-2838

valesky@senate.state.ny.us

Volker, Dale M. Counties: District: Albany:

59th, R-I-C Senatorial District Wyoming, Parts of Erie, Livingston, Ontario  4729 Transit Road, Suite 5 , Depew, NY 14043  716-656-8544   808 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-3471

volker@senate.state.ny.us

Winner, George H., Jr.Counties: District: Albany:

53rd, R-I-C Senatorial District Chemung, Schuyler, Steuben, Yates, part of Tompkins 228 Lake Street P.O. Box 588, Elmira, NY 14902  607-732-2765 415 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247 518-455-2091

winner@senate.state.ny.us

Young, Catharine M.Counties: District: Albany:

57th, R-I-C Senatorial District Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, part of Livingston   700 West State Street , Olean, NY 14760   716-372-4901    513 Legislative Office Bldg., Albany, NY 12247   518-455-3563

cyoung@senate.state.ny.us

Young, Catharine | Contact District 57 RSSTwitterFacebook

 
Satellite Office Fenton Building
2-6 East 2nd Street Suite 302
Jamestown, New York 14701
(716) 664-4603  (fax) (716) 664-2430

NyS Assemblymember District E-mail Address
Abbate, Jr., Peter J. 49th AbbateP@assembly.state.ny.us
Alessi, Marc S. 1st AlessiM@assembly.state.ny.us
Alfano, Tom 21st AlfanoT@assembly.state.ny.us
Amedore, George 105th AmedoreG@assembly.state.ny.us
Arroyo, Carmen E. 84th ArroyoC@assembly.state.ny.us
Aubry, Jeffrion L. 35th AubryJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Bacalles, Jim 136th BacallesJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Ball, Greg 99th BallG@assembly.state.ny.us
Barclay, William A. 124th BarclaW@assembly.state.ny.us
Barra, Bob 14th BarraR@assembly.state.ny.us
Barron, Inez D. 40th BarronI@assembly.state.ny.us
Benedetto, Michael 82nd BenedeM@assembly.state.ny.us
Benjamin, Michael 79th BenjamM@assembly.state.ny.us
Bing, Jonathan L. 73rd BingJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Boyland, Jr., William F. 55th BoylandW@assembly.state.ny.us
Boyle, Philip 8th BoyleP@assembly.state.ny.us
Bradley, Adam 89th BradleA@assembly.state.ny.us
Brennan, James F. 44th BrennaJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Brodsky, Richard L. 92nd BrodskR@assembly.state.ny.us
Brook-Krasny, Alec 46th BrookKrasnyA@assembly.state.ny.us
Burling, Daniel J. 147th
Butler, Marc W. 117th ButlerM@assembly.state.ny.us
Cahill, Kevin A. 101st CahillK@assembly.state.ny.us
Calhoun, Nancy 96th CalhouN@assembly.state.ny.us
Camara, Karim 43rd CamaraK@assembly.state.ny.us
Canestrari, Ron 106th CanestR@assembly.state.ny.us
Carrozza, Ann-Margaret 26th CarrozzaA@assembly.state.ny.us
Castro, Nelson L. 86th Castronl@assembly.state.ny.us
Christensen, Joan K. 119th ChristensenJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Clark, Barbara M. 33rd ClarkB@assembly.state.ny.us
Colton, William 47th ColtonW@assembly.state.ny.us
Conte, James D. 10th ConteJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Cook, Vivian E. 32nd CookV@assembly.state.ny.us
Corwin, Jane L. 142nd CorwinJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Crespo, Marcos A. 85th CrespoM@assembly.state.ny.us
Crouch, Clifford W. 107th CrouchC@assembly.state.ny.us
Cusick, Michael 63rd CusickM@assembly.state.ny.us
Cymbrowitz, Steven 45th CymbroS@assembly.state.ny.us
DelMonte, Francine 138th DelMonF@assembly.state.ny.us
DenDekker, Michael G. 34th DenDekkerM@assembly.state.ny.us
Destito, RoAnn M. 116th DestitR@assembly.state.ny.us
Dinowitz, Jeffrey 81st DinowiJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Duprey, Janet L. 114th DupreyJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Eddington, Patricia A. 3rd EddingP@assembly.state.ny.us
Englebright, Steve 4th EngleS@assembly.state.ny.us
Errigo, Joseph A. 130th ErrigoJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Espaillat, Adriano 72nd EspailA@assembly.state.ny.us
Farrell, Jr., Herman D. 71st FarrelH@assembly.state.ny.us
Fields, Ginny 5th FieldsG@assembly.state.ny.us
Finch, Gary D. 123rd FinchG@assembly.state.ny.us
Fitzpatrick, Michael J. 7th FitzpatrickM@assembly.state.ny.us
Gabryszak, Dennis H. 143rd GabryszakD@assembly.state.ny.us
Galef, Sandy 90th GalefS@assembly.state.ny.us
Gantt, David F. 133rd GanttD@assembly.state.ny.us
Gianaris, Michael N. 36th GianarM@assembly.state.ny.us
Gibson, Vanessa L. 77th GibsonV@assembly.state.ny.us
Giglio, Joe 149th GiglioJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Glick, Deborah J. 66th GlickD@assembly.state.ny.us
Gordon, Tim 108th GordonT@assembly.state.ny.us
Gottfried, Richard N. 75th GottfrR@assembly.state.ny.us
Gunther, Aileen M. 98th GuntheA@assembly.state.ny.us
Hawley, Stephen 139th HawleyS@assembly.state.ny.us
Hayes, Jim 148th HayesJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Heastie, Carl E. 83rd HeastieC@assembly.state.ny.us
Hevesi, Andrew 28th HevesiA@assembly.state.ny.us
Hikind, Dov 48th HikindD@assembly.state.ny.us
Hooper, Earlene 18th
Hoyt, Sam 144th HoytS@assembly.state.ny.us
Hyer-Spencer, Janele 60th HyerSpencerD@assembly.state.ny.us
Jacobs, Rhoda 42nd JacobsR@assembly.state.ny.us
Jaffee, Ellen 95th JaffeeE@assembly.state.ny.us
Jeffries, Hakeem 57th JeffriesH@assembly.state.ny.us
John, Susan V. 131st JohnS@assembly.state.ny.us
Jordan, Tony 112th JordanJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Kavanagh, Brian 74th KavanaghB@assembly.state.ny.us
Kellner, Micah 65th KellnerM@assembly.state.ny.us
Kolb, Brian M. 129th KolbB@assembly.state.ny.us
Koon, David 135th KoonD@assembly.state.ny.us
Lancman, Rory I. 25th LancmanR@assembly.state.ny.us
Latimer, George S. 91st LatimeG@assembly.state.ny.us
Lavine, Charles D. 13th LavineC@assembly.state.ny.us
Lentol, Joseph R. 50th LentolJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Lifton, Barbara 125th LiftonB@assembly.state.ny.us
Lopez, Peter D. 127th LopezP@assembly.state.ny.us
Lopez, Vito J. 53rd LopezV@assembly.state.ny.us
Lupardo, Donna A. 126th LupardoD@assembly.state.ny.us
Magee, William 111th MageeW@assembly.state.ny.us
Magnarelli, William B. 120th MagnarW@assembly.state.ny.us
Maisel, Alan 59th MaiselA@assembly.state.ny.us
Markey, Margaret M. 30th MarkeyM@assembly.state.ny.us
Mayersohn, Nettie 27th MayersN@assembly.state.ny.us
McDonough, David G. 19th McDonoD@assembly.state.ny.us
McEneny, John J. 104th McEnenJ@assembly.state.ny.us
McKevitt, Tom 17th MckeviT@assembly.state.ny.us
Meng, Grace 22nd MengG@assembly.state.ny.us
Miller, Joel M. 102nd MillerJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Miller, Michael 38th MillerMG@assembly.state.ny.us
Millman, Joan L. 52nd MillmaJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Molinaro, Marcus 103rd MolinaroM@assembly.state.ny.us
Morelle, Joseph D. 132nd MorellJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Nolan, Catherine 37th NolanC@assembly.state.ny.us
O’Donnell, Daniel J. 69th OdonnellD@assembly.state.ny.us
O’Mara, Thomas F. 137th OmaraT@assembly.state.ny.us
Oaks, Bob 128th OaksR@assembly.state.ny.us
Ortiz, Felix 51st OrtizF@assembly.state.ny.us
Parment, William L. 150th ParmenW@assembly.state.ny.us
Paulin, Amy 88th PaulinA@assembly.state.ny.us
Peoples, Crystal D. 141st PeopleC@assembly.state.ny.us
Peralta, José R. 39th PeraltJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Perry, N. Nick 58th PerryN@assembly.state.ny.us
Pheffer, Audrey I. 23rd PheffeA@assembly.state.ny.us
Powell, IV, Adam Clayton 68th PowellA@assembly.state.ny.us
Pretlow, J. Gary 87th PretloJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Quinn, Jack 146th QuinnJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Rabbitt, Annie 97th RabbitA@assembly.state.ny.us
Raia, Andrew P. 9th RaiaA@assembly.state.ny.us
Ramos, Phil 6th RamosP@assembly.state.ny.us
Reilich, Bill 134th ReilicW@assembly.state.ny.us
Reilly, Bob 109th ReillyR@assembly.state.ny.us
Rivera, Jose 78th RiveraJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Rivera, Naomi 80th RiveraN@assembly.state.ny.us
Rivera, Peter M. 76th RiveraP@assembly.state.ny.us
Robinson, Annette 56th RobinsonA@assembly.state.ny.us
Rosenthal, Linda B. 67th RosentL@assembly.state.ny.us
Russell, Addie J. 118th RussellA@assembly.state.ny.us
Saladino, Joseph S. 12th SaladiJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Sayward, Teresa R. 113th SaywarT@assembly.state.ny.us
Scarborough, William 29th ScarboW@assembly.state.ny.us
Schimel, Michelle 16th SchimelM@assembly.state.ny.us
Schimminger, Robin 140th SchimmR@assembly.state.ny.us
Schroeder, Mark J. F. 145th SchroeM@assembly.state.ny.us
Scozzafava, Dede 122nd ScozzaD@assembly.state.ny.us
Silver, Sheldon 64th Speaker@assembly.state.ny.us
Skartados, Frank K. 100th SkartadosF@assembly.state.ny.us
Spano, Mike 93rd SpanoM@assembly.state.ny.us
Stirpe, Al 121st StirpeA@assembly.state.ny.us
Sweeney, Robert K. 11th Sweeney@assembly.state.ny.us
Tedisco, James 110th TediscJ@assembly.state.ny.us
Thiele, Jr., Fred W. 2nd ThieleF@assembly.state.ny.us
Titone, Matthew 61st TitoneM@assembly.state.ny.us
Titus, Michele R. 31st TitusM@assembly.state.ny.us
Tobacco, Lou 62nd TobaccoL@assembly.state.ny.us
Towns, Darryl C. 54th TownsD@assembly.state.ny.us
Townsend, David R. 115th TownseD@assembly.state.ny.us
Walker, Rob 15th WalkerR2@assembly.state.ny.us
Weinstein, Helene E. 41st
Weisenberg, Harvey 20th WeisenH@assembly.state.ny.us
Weprin, Mark 24th WeprinM@assembly.state.ny.us
Wright, Keith L.T. 70th WrightK@assembly.state.ny.us
Zebrowski, Kenneth 94th ZebrowskiK@assembly.state.ny.us

 

NYS GOVERNOR

Gov. David Patterson (D)

Contact Governor David Paterson via Web Form link above

Website: www.ny.gov/governor/
Albany Office:

New York 12224
 

Phone: (518) 474-8390
Fax: (518) 474-1513

Other State Wide Officials

We have a Lt. Governor, however we have not listed him herein as he is unelected, and under the NyState Constitution is therefore illegitimate.

Attorney General Andrew M. Cuomo – Attorney General
(Democratic)
Secretary Lorraine A. Cortés-Vázquez – Secretary of State
(Democratic)
Adjutant General Joseph J. Taluto – Adjutant General
 
Robert L. Megna – Budget Director
(No Party Affiliation)
Garry A. Brown – Chair of Public Service Commission
 
Patrick Hooker – Commissioner of Agriculture and Markets
(No Party Affiliation)
Commissioner Richard P. Mills – Commissioner of Education
(No Party Affiliation)
Commissioner Evelyn J. Aquila – Commissioner of Elections
 
Commissioner Douglas A. Kellner – Commissioner of Elections
 
Commissioner Gregory P. Peterson – Commissioner of Elections
 
Commissioner James A. Walsh – Commissioner of Elections
 
Jamie Woodward – Commissioner of Taxation and Finance
 
Comptroller Thomas P. DiNapoli – Comptroller
(Democratic)
Commissioner M P. ‘Tricia’ Smith – Labor Commissioner
 
Commissioner Patricia L. Acampora – Public Service Commissioner
(No Party Affiliation)
Commissioner Robert E. Curry – Public Service Commissioner
 
Commissioner Maureen F. Harris – Public Service Commissioner
 
Commissioner James L. Larocca – Public Service Commissioner
 
James J. Wrynn – Superintendent of the Insurance Department
 
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: